Alabama Youth Travel Baseball
+1 (256) 504-7550 [email protected]

2019 BPA ALL STAR SATURDAY

8:00 – 9:00      PLAYER CHECK IN (No walk up registrations; must pre-register by Wednesday)

9:00 – 1:00      SKILLS COMPETITIONS

                        -Centerfield Snapper (throwing accuracy)

                        -Speed Demon (40 yd sprint)

                        -Small Ball Derby (bunt contest)

                        -King Cheetah (home to home race)

1:00 – 4:30      ALL STAR GAMES

                        -Players divided into teams

                        -Each team plays 2 shootout games (60 minutes each)

5:00                 DINGER DERBY

                        -All players get 10 swings in qualifier round

                        -Top 8 are seeded into bracket format

 

Registration closes Wednesday at 10:00 PM

No gate fee on Saturday

Concessions will be open

Photographer will be on site

DINGER WILL BE MAKING HIS DEBUT APPEARANCE!

2019 BPA ALL STAR SATURDAY

8:00 – 9:00

PLAYER CHECK IN

(No walk up registrations; must pre-register by Wednesday)

 

9:00 – 1:00     

SKILLS COMPETITIONS

-Centerfield Snapper (throwing accuracy)

-Speed Demon (40 yd sprint)

-Small Ball Derby (bunt contest)

-King Cheetah (home to home race)

 

1:00 – 4:30     

ALL STAR GAMES

-Players divided into teams

-Each team plays 2 shootout games (60 minutes each)

 

5:00

DINGER DERBY

-All players get 10 swings in qualifier round

-Top 8 are seeded into bracket format

 

Registration closes Wednesday at 10:00 PM

No gate fee on Saturday

Concessions will be open

Photographer will be on site

DINGER WILL BE MAKING HIS DEBUT APPEARANCE!

FIRST

LAST

AGE

TEAM

COLT

LESTER

6U

DOGS BASEBALL

GAVIN

BARNES

7U

EDGE

EASTON

BAUGH

7U

5 STAR SHOCKERS

BRENTLEY

BEARDEN

7U

NORTH ALABAMA BRAVES

JACKSON

BEAVERS

7U

SHOCKERS

WEBB

BLACK

7U

TORQUE

JAMISON

BRITTON

7U

NORTHPORT MAFIA

MASON

BROOK

7U

CULLMAN ELITE

KADE

BROWN

7U

TORQUE

LANDON

CAMERON

7U

TORQUE

ADRIAN

CASAS

7U

BEEHIVE

CODY

DANIEL

7U

EDGE

JAKE

FERIA

7U

MADISON EDGE

CHANDLER

GARNER

7U

CULLMAN ELITE

CLAYTON

HANBACK

7U

CULLMAN ELITE

NOAH

HARBIN

7U

NORTH ALABAMA BRAVES

HAMPTON

HARDEN

7U

TORQUE

FLETCHER

HAYES

7U

CULLMAN ELITE

DALTON

HIPP

7U

SOUTHEAST OUTLAWS

REID

JENNINGS

7U

EDGE

MAX

KIMBRELL

7U

TORQUE

CARTER

KNIGHT

7U

MADISON EDGE

TUCKER

LAYNE

7U

NORTH ALABAMA BRAVES

LANDON

LEE

7U

MADISON EDGE

REESE

LONG

7U

TORQUE

RYLAN

MILLS

7U

HAZEL GREEN BRAVES

JACK

PAYNE

7U

BLOUNT BANDITS

EASTON

PULVER

7U

NORTH ALABAMA BRAVES

TY

RUSH

7U

BLOUNT BANDITS

GRAYSON

SMITH

7U

SHOCKERS

JOHN MARK

STEPHENS

7U

CULLMAN ELITE

COOPER

TUCKER

7U

NORTH ALABAMA BRAVES

CARTER

VINSON

7U

TORQUE

JUDSON

WATT

7U

NORTH ALABAMA BRAVES

BRODIE

WINTERS

7U

TORQUE

KYLAN

AVERY

8U

SYLACAUGA OUTLAWS

LOGAN

BIVENS

8U

HORNETS

BRAYDEN

COLLAR

8U

ST CLAIR SELECT

TARON

EASON

8U

MOODY FLEX

SHEP

EDGE

8U

POWER ATHLETICS

KADE

FINCH

8U

WOLFPACK

NATE

FORBUS

8U

POWER ATHLETICS

CARTER

FOSTER

8U

SUDDEN IMPACT

HAYDEN

HENNESSEE

8U

HORNETS

COLTON

HICKS

8U

CULLMAN ELITE

MACK

HOWARD

8U

 

MICHEAL

HUBBARD

8U

HORNETS

SAWYER

MCGINNIS

8U

WEAVER

BENTLY

MITCHELL

8U

HORNETS

DYLAN

MOORE

8U

CULLMAN ELITE

MICHAEL

SHADECK

8U

CULLMAN ELITE

BRAYDEN

SHOULDERS

8U

HORNETS

COOPER

STANLEY

8U

HORNETS

LUCAS

THORNTON

8U

HORNETS

JACOB

WALLACE

8U

HORNETS

WYATT

WALLACE

8U

HORNETS

CADE

WATKINS

8U

HORNETS

DAVID

WILLIAMS

8U

HUSKY 8U

LAWSON

ABERNATHY

9U

BLOUNT IMPACT DIRTDAWGS

CARSON

CLANTON

9U

COLLINSVILLE

CASH

CROW

9U

BLOUNT IMPACT DIRTDAWGS

CALEB

GLOVER

9U

BLOUNT IMPACT

KADEN

HOLCOMB

9U

SLAMMERS

JACKSON

LEDBETTER

9U

GAMETIME WARRIORS

PRESLEY

STEPHENS

9U

VIPERS

CARSON

UHIREN

9U

VIPERS

AYDEN

WARD

9U

VIPERS

BRILEY

BARRON

10U

DECATUR SOX

CHRISTIAN

BEAN

10U

?

NOLEN

BECK

10U

ROCK CREEK

BRYCE

BELL

10U

THE TRIBE

PAXTON

BRANUM

10U

DECATUR SOX

JACKSON

BURGESS

10U

BOMBERS

URIJAH

BURNHAM

10U

DECATUR SOX

CAMERON

CRUMP

10U

ROCK CREEK

HUNTER

ELMORE

10U

VALOR

CADEN

FOSTER

10U

SUDDEN IMPACT

LOGAN

GADDIS

10U

BOMBERS

WES

HARDY

10U

KNUCKLEHEADS

ZACH

HOLLON

10U

RIVER REGION BANDITS

JEREMIAH

KILLIAN

10U

SHOCKERS SOUTH

NOAH

LANDERS

10U

KNUCKLEHEADS

COLE

MCCREARY

10U

?

COOPER

RENTZ

10U

BULLS

MICHAEL

RUSSELL

10U

ROCK CREEK

WYATT

SMITH

10U

PANTHERS

PORTER

TIBBS

10U

HBC

NOAH

TOLLESON

10U

THE TRIBE

GARNER

WEBB

10U

VALOR

KENT

WINGARD

10U

SUDDEN IMPACT

LUKE

REED

10U

BOMBERS

GAVIN

ALLRED

11U

CHRISTIAN ATHLETICS

BEAU

BALL

11U

CHRISTIAN ATHLETICS

GAVIN

BEAVER

11U

CABA RED

TYDE

BORDEN

11U

HARTSELLE ATHLETICS

TRE

BOWIE

11U

CABA JAYS RED

DERRICK

CARTER

11U

SOUTH GA MARINERS

RYDER

CLAYTON

11U

CABA JAYS RED

ZANE

EDWARDS

11U

CHRISTIAN ATHLETICS

CAVAROUS

ELLIS

11U

PROSPECTS

TERIQ

GAITER

11U

ARSENAL

COLE

GRIFFIN

11U

HARTSELLE ATHLETICS

NOAH

HOGG

11U

CHRISTIAN ATHLETICS

GARRETT

HOLLAND

11U

5 STAR CHAOS

CREEK

JOHNSON

11U

PLAINVIEW BEARS

JB

LEATHERWOOD

11U

CABA JAYS RED

JORDAN

LEVERETTE

11U

HD DAVIDSON BULLDOGS

JACE

MEADOWS

11U

HARTSELLE ATHLETICS

LEVI

PARRISH

11U

BROWNING BASEBALL

KINGSTON

PEELER

11U

GAMETIME WARRIORS

DEVIN

SUGGS

11U

GAMETIME WARRIORS

KOBY

SUGGS

11U

HARTSELLE ATHLETICS

JB

THOMPSON

11U

FUTURE PROSPECTS

EVAN

WAHL

11U

SHOCKERS

RODERICK

WARE

11U

CHRISTIAN ATHLETICS

GRIFFIN

WINN

11U

FT PAYNE CRUSADERS

GRIFFIN

WINN

11U

FT PAYNE CRUSADERS

REESE

BAKER

12U

OUTLAWS

CHASE

BASS

12U

MONTGOMERY YELLOWHAMMERS

LOGAN

BRAMLETT

12U

CHATTANOOGA PREDATORS

BRODIE

BROGDON

12U

HOKES BLUFF

JUDSON

BRYANT

12U

TUSCALOOSA BLUE JAYS

CALEB

CONAWAY

12U

STORM BASEBALL

COLTON

CONWAY

12U

STIX

BLAIR

DAVENPORT

12U

MONTGOMERY YELLOWHAMMERS

JAYSON

DEESE

12U

GAMETIME WARRIORS

ANDREW

DUDLEY

12U

STORM BASEBALL

CADE

DURRETT

12U

TUSCALOOSA BLUE JAYS

WILL

EDMONDSON

12U

CCA

ETHAN

ENGLAND

12U

?

LANDON

GOSS

12U

STORM BASEBALL

BLAKE

GRIGGS

12U

FT PAYNE WILDCATS

MALCOLM

JACKSON

12U

FT PAYNE WILDCATS

JAYDEN

JACKSON

12U

FT PAYNE WILDCATS

LANDON

KELLER

12U

PLAINVIEW

GLAVINE

LAMBERTH

12U

P3 EXPOS

CAYDEN

LANGSTON

12U

ST CLAIR ELITE

TY

LAYFIELD

12U

MAYHEM

DREW

LAYFIELD

12U

MAYHEM

DALTON

LUKER

12U

ATHLETICS

JOSEPH

MOORE

12U

ST CLAIR ELITE

ANDERSON

MORGAN

12U

MAYHEM

BRANNON

OLIVER

12U

FT PAYNE WILDCATS

AUSTIN

PORTER

12U

STIX

KEITH

SCOGGINS

12U

?

JOHN DAVID

TERRELL

12U

STIX

COOPER

TINNEY

12U

GAMETIME WARRIORS

AVERY

WADE

12U

ALABAMA LEGENDS

 

CONTACT

 

David Lockridge

State Director

256-504-7550

[email protected]

CONTACT

 

Matt Hamilton

 Area Director

256-572-8162

[email protected]

CONTACT

Dee Black

 Area Director

256-710-2388 

northalabamabaseball@yahoo.com

CONTACT

 

Tony Jackson

 Area Director

 AuburnOpelikaLaGrange

706-773-0507